Featured below is a complete listing of our current Calendar of Events. Please click here if you would like information on how you can submit your own events to this list!

CONCERTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Apr 1 Mastersingers Latin Celebration, St.Joseph's Chapel (MidColumbiaMastersingers.org), Kennewick 7:30 pm
Apr 2 Mastersingers Latin Celebration, St Joseph's Chapel (MidColumbiaMastersingers.org), Kennewick 2 pm
Apr 7 Dave Stamey, the "Charley Russell of Western Music", Liberty Theater (509-382-1380), Dayton 7 pm
Apr 8 Inland Northwest Chorale, St. Peters Episcopal Church (541-289-4696), La Grande, OR 4 pm
Apr 9 Inland Northwest Chorale, Weston Middle School (541-289-4696), Weston, OR 4 pm
Apr 9 Sonic Escape, Sunnyside HS (lowervalleyconcerts.org), Sunnyside 3 pm
Apr 14 CBC Jazz Unlimited Guest Artist, Kennewick HS Aud. (509-542-5531), Kennewick 7:30 pm
Apr 14 , 15 Jazz Unlimited - Bands, CBC Theatre (509-542-5531), Pasco 7 pm
Apr 14 , 150 Billy Dean & Lacy J Dalton, Benton Co. Fairgrounds (509-851-4287), 5:30 pm
Apr 20 FreeForm CD Release Concert, CBC Theatre (509-542-5531), Pasco 7:30 pm
Apr 21 CBC Honors Showcase Choir concert, Chiawana High School (509-542-5531), Pasco 7 pm
Apr 21 , 22 Jazz Unlimited - Choirs, CBC Theatre (509-542-5531), Pasco 7 pm
Apr 23 I Love the 90s tour, Toyota Center (ticketmaster.com), Kennewick 7 pm
Apr 29 Chippendales, Wildhorse Resort (wildhorseresort.com), Pendleton 6:30 & 9:30
Apr 30 Inland NW Orchestra, Young Artist Winners, Hermiston HS (541-289-4696), Hermiston 4 pm
May 4 Rhythm Future Quartet - Gypsy Jazz, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
May 5 Adam Trent, Futurist Illusionist, Community Concerts, Faith Assembly (509-547-6243), Pasco 7:30 pm
May 6 Forte! Show Choir, "Animation Sensation", Kennewick HS Auditorium (509-539-0852), Kennewick 2 pm
May 6 Columbia Chorale Spring Concert: 'Reflections', First Presbyterian (tccolumbiachorale@gmail.com), Kennewick 3 pm
May 6 , 8 Forte! Show Choir, "Animation Sensation", Kennewick HS Auditorium (509-539-0852), Kennewick 7 pm
May 7 WWU Steel Band with Ray Holman, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
May 10 MercyMe, Toyota Center (ticketmaster.com), Kennewick 7 pm
May 12 The Baudboys - Geek A Capella, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Sep 1 Tumbleweed Emerging Local Artists Concert, Howard Amon Park (tumbleweedfest.com), Richland 6 pm
Sep 2 - 3 Tumbleweed Music Festival, Howard Amon Park ((tumbleweedfest.com), Richland 11 am

SEATTLE
May 11 - 13 Upstream Music Fest, Pioneer Square (upstreammusicfest.com), Seattle
Jul 26 Neil Diamond, KeyArena (ticketmaster.com), Seattle 8 pm
Aug 26 , 27 Chicago, Chateau Ste Michelle Winery (ticketmaster.com), Woodinville 7 pm
Sep 23 Coldplay, CenturyLink Field (ticketmaster.com), Seattle 7 pm

PORTLAND
May 10 Chris Brown: The Party Tour, Moda Center (ticketmaster.com), Portland 7:30 pm
May 17 Chris Tomlin, Moda Center (ticketmaster.com), Portland 7 pm
May 26 Tim McGraw & Faith Hill, Moda Center (eventful.com), Portland 7:30 pm
Jun 5 Chris Tomlin, Moda Center (eventful.com), Portland 7 pm

SPOKANE
Apr 30 James Otto, Blackeyed Susans, Ag Trade Center (brownpapertickets.com), Colville 6 pm
May 18 Tim McGraw & Faith Hill, Spokane Arena (spokanearena.com), Spokane 7:30 pm

WHITE RIVER AMPHITHEATRE
Jun 9 Def Leppard, Poison, Tesla, White River Amphitheatre (whiteriver.amphitheatreauburn.com), Auburn 7 pm
Jun 21 Styx, REO Speedwagon, Whiter River Amphitheatre (whiteriver.amphitheatreauburn.com), Auburn 7 pm
Jun 30 Brad Paisley, White River Amphitheatre (whiteriver.amphitheatreauburn.com), Auburn 7 pm
Jul 18 Matchbox Twenty, Counting Crows, White River Amphitheatre (whiteriver.amphitheatreauburn.com), Auburn 6:45 pm
Aug 1 Green Day, White River Amphitheatre (whiteriver.amphitheatreauburn.com), Auburn 7 pm
Aug 5 Steve Miller Band, Peter Frampton, White River Amphitheatre (whiteriver.amphitheatreauburn.com), Auburn 7:30 pm

THE GORGE AMPHITHEATRE
May 26 - 28 Sasquatch Music Festival, Gorge Amphitheatre (gorge.amphitheatregeorge.com), George 10 am
Jun 23 Paradiso Festival, Gorge Amphitheatre (gorge.amphitheatregeorge.com), George 8 pm
Jun 24 Paradiso Festival, Gorge Amphitheatre (gorge.amphitheatregeorge.com), George
Jul 28 Lee Brice, Gorge Amphitheatre (brownpapertickets.com), George
Jul 28 - 30 Watershed Festival, Gorge Amphitheatre (gorge.amphitheatregeorge.com), George 10 am
Aug 19 Zac Brown Band, Gorge Amphitheatre (gorge.amphitheatregeorge.com), George 7 pm

TOP OF PAGE

MUSIC & NIGHTLIFE
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Apr 1 Tom Gnoza Memorial Concert, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pn
Apr 3 Monday Musicians Showcase, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Apr 4 The Raven & The Writing Desk - Dark Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Apr 5 Jazz Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Apr 5 Mary Lou and Stevie Show - Retro-Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
Apr 6 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Apr 6 The Singer & the Songwriter - Modern Folk , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Apr 7 Dan Myers (Sonic Shaman) - Ambient, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Apr 7 Fireball Friday, DJ Golden Boy, Jokers Night Club (509-943-1173), Richand 9:30 pm
Apr 7 The Javatones - Rock/Blues, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Apr 7 , 8 Badlandz, The Branding Iron (509-551-8861), Kennewick 9 pm
Apr 8 Blu Meadows - Afro-Cuban/Blues/Reggae, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Apr 8 Jami Cooper & Aaron Nelson - singer/songwriter , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Apr 8 Samuel Becerra, Venezia Ristorante (509-371-8300), Richland 6:30 pm
Apr 9 Ballroom Dancing, live swing music, Pasco Eagles (509-946-6276), Pasco 1 pm
Apr 10 Monday Musicians Showcase, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Apr 11 Plan B Poetry Slam, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Apr 12 Jazz Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Apr 12 Mary Lou and Stevie Show - Retro-Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
Apr 13 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Apr 14 Brad Parsons Band - Americana, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Apr 14 Fireball Friday. DJ Golden Boy, Jokers Night Club (509-943-1173), Richland 9:30 pm
Apr 14 Jeff Peterson - Jazz, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Apr 15 Moonshine Mountain - Folkgrass from Montana, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Apr 15 Hank Cramer - Folk, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Apr 16 Live jazz for dancing/listening, Pasco Eagles (509-943-9414), Pasco 1 pm
Apr 17 Monday Musicians Showcase, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Apr 18 Bibster - Hip hop from PDX, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Apr 19 Jazz Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Apr 19 Mary Lou and Stevie Show - Retro-Pop , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
Apr 20 Naughty Pine - Reggae, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 10 pm
Apr 20 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Apr 21 Elwood - Folk/Americana from OR, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Apr 21 Wabi Sabi - Jazz fusion , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Apr 21 Fireball Friday,DJ Golden Boy, Jokers Night Club (509-943-1173), Richland 9:30 pm
Apr 21 Badlandz, Whiskey River Bar (509-551-8861), Richland 8 pm
Apr 21 Ballroom Dancing, Easy Swing Dance Band, Community Center (509-946-5385), Richland 1 pm
Apr 22 Michael Douglas& JD Benitez - Pop/rock, Venezia Ristorante (509-371-8300), Richland 6:30 pm
Apr 22 Clarice Swanson - Contemporary Jazz for a Cause, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Apr 22 T-Zank & Ben Frankie w/C2B, G-LOC & HYPE, others - Hip Hop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Apr 23 Arias@The Emerald - Opera, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 4 pm
Apr 24 Monday Musicians Showcase, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Apr 26 Jazz Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Apr 26 Mary Lou and Stevie Show - Retro-Pop , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
Apr 27 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Apr 27 Far Out West - Jamgrass from PDX, The Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 10 pm
Apr 28 Cindy McKay & Sally O'Neal, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Apr 28 Jami Cooper - Blues, Jazz, Folk, Gordon Estate Wine Bar (509-412-1225), Pasco 6 pm
Apr 28 Fireball Friday. DJ Golden Boy, Jokers Night club (509-943-1173), Richland 9:30 pm
Apr 28 Don t Panic - Art Show, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Apr 29 Smooth As Jazz, Venezia Ristorante (509-371-8300), Richland 6:30 pm
Apr 29 Badger Mountain Dry Band - Bluegrass, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Apr 29 Odyssey/Flannel Math Animal & more - prog rock, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
May 1 Rage at the Stage Battle of the Bands Prelims, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 am
May 3 Mary Lou and Stevie Show - Retro-Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
May 3 Jazz Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 4 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 5 Tupelo Joe, Barnard Griffin (509-539-7271), Richland 6 pm
May 5 Dan Myers (The Sonic Shaman) - Ambient, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
May 6 Asparagus Fest, Middleton Farms (509-551-8861), Pasco 8 pm
May 6 Kenny Day - R&B/Soul, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
May 6 Barnardus/Verona in Autumn/Scott Schweiger - Alternative, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
May 6 Curtis Nettles, Mezzo Thai Fusion (509-491-3400), Richland 7 pm
May 8 Rage at the Stage Battle of the Bands Prelims, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 9 Jake Ryan - Hip Hop/Folk/Country, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
May 10 Mary Lou and Stevie Show - Retro-Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
May 10 Jazz Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 11 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 11 Steven Wright, Mezzo Thai Fusion (509-491-3400), Richland 7 pm
May 12 Three Rivers Saxtette - Saxophone Quartet, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
May 12 Dept. of Martyrs, Ball Bag, Static Box - Rock/Punk, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
May 13 Jeff Peterson - Jazz, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
May 13 Jack Jones, Mezzo Thai Fusion (509-491-3400), Richland 7 pm
May 13 Hillstomp - Punkabilly from Portland, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
May 13 Hillstomp - Funkabilly, Emerald of Siam (609-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
May 14 Trish Thompson & Steve Haberman, Mezzo Thai Fusion (509-491-3400), Richland 6 pm
May 15 Rage at the Stage Battle of the Bands Prelims, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 17 Mary Lou and Stevie Show - Retro-Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
May 17 Jazz Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 18 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 18 Eddie Manzanares, Mezzo Thai Fusion (509-491-3400), Richland 7 pm
May 19 Decades In/Within Reach/more - Hardcore from CA, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
May 19 Tupelo Joe, Copper Top Tap House (509-572-7694), Kennewick 8 pm
May 19 Jill Cohn - Singer/Songwriter of Seattle, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
May 20 Broken Lights w/The HUB - Rock/Soul/Hip Hop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
May 20 Badlandz, The Pub (509-551-8861), Kennewick 9 pm
May 20 Badger Mountain Dry Band - Bluegrass, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
May 20 John Crigsler, Mezzo Thai Fusion (509-491-3400), Richland 7 pm
May 21 Drinking Water w/Naughty Pine - Ska/Reggae , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 22 Rage at the Stage Battle of the Bands Prelims, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 24 Mary Lou and Stevie Show - Retro-Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
May 24 Jazz Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 25 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 25 Jack Jones, Mezzo Thai Fusion (509-491-3400), Richland 7 pm
May 26 Cindy McKay & Sally O'Neal, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
May 27 Black Dolly - Jazz Fusion, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
May 27 Tupelo Joe, 3 Eyed Fish Wine Bar (509-539-7271), Richland 7 pm
May 27 Dave Clark & Dave Nelson, Mezzo Thai Fusion (509-491-3400), Richland 7 pm
May 29 Rage at the Stage Battle of the Bands Prelims, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
May 31 Mary Lou and Stevie Show - Retro-Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
May 31 Jazz Jam Night, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jun 2 McTuff - Jazz from Seattle, Emerald of Siam (609-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 21 , 22 Jami Cooper - Blues, Jazz, Folk, Bookwalter Winery (509-627-5000), Richland 6 pm

TOP OF PAGE

PERFORMING ARTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Apr 1 , 7 , 8 'Messiah on the Frigidaire', Little Theatre (ltww.org), Walla Walla 7:30 pm
Apr 4 , 5 'Mama Mia', Capitol Theatre (509-853-ARTS), Yakima
Apr 12 Live Cinema: 'Sleeping Beauty' - Royal Ballet, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Apr 15 'John Muir: Watch, Pray, and Fight!' , Gesa Power House Theatre (), 509-529-6500 7 pm
Apr 21 , 22 , 27 , 28 , 29 'Next to Normal', Uptown Theatre (509-783-7919), Richland 7:30 pm
Apr 28 Children's Theatre: 'Robin Hood', Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6:30 pm
Apr 28 - 29 VTC 'Painting Churches', Princess Theatre (theprincesstheatre.net), Prosser 7:30 pm
Apr 30 VTC 'Painting Churches', Princess Theatre (theprincesstheatre.net), Prosser 2:30 pm
May 5 - 6 VTC 'Painting Churches', Princess Theatre (theprincesstheatre.net), Prosser 7:30 pm
May 5 , 6 , 7 '101 Dalmatians' & 'Aristocats', Academy of Children's Theatre (509-943-6027), Richland 7 pm
May 6 , 7 , 13 , 14 '101 Dalmatians' & 'Aristocats', Academy of Children's Theatre (509-943-6027), Richland 3 pm
May 9 , 10 'Cinderella', Capitol Theatre (509-853-ARTS), Yakima
May 12 - 14 'Pure as the Driven Snow' - 3-act melodrama, Liberty Theater (509-382-1380), Dayton 7 pm
May 12 , 13 , 14 '101 Dalmatians' & 'Aristocats', Academy of Children's Theatre (509-943-6027), Richland 7 pm
May 24 Live Cinema: "Jewels" - Balanchine - Royal Ballet, Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Jun 14 Live Cinema: 'Julius Caesar' - Royal Shakespeare Co, Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Jun 16 Hunks: The Show - Male Dance Revue, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 8 pm
Jun 28 Live Cinema: 'The Dream' - Royal Ballet , Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Jul 12 Live Cinema: "Antony & Cleopatra" - Royal Shakespeare Co., Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Aug 2 Live Cinema: "Otello" - Royal Opera, Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Sep 13 Live Cinema: "Titus Andronicus" - Royal Shakespeare Co., Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm

SEATTLE
May 9 - 14 'An American in Paris', Paramount Theatre (seattle-theatre.com), Seattle 7:30 pm
Sep 6 - 11 'The Sound of Music', Paramount Theatre (seattle-theatre.com), Seattle 7:30 pm
Oct 12 - 29 'Aladdin', Paramount Theatre (seattle-theatre.com), Seattle 7:30 pm

PORTLAND
May 16 - 21 'An American in Paris', Keller Auditorium (portland-theater.com), Portland 7:30 pm
Jun 27 - J 2 'Cabaret', Keller Auditorium (portland-theater.com), Portland 7:30 pm

SPOKANE
May 11 , 12 , 13 'Cinderella', INB Performing Arts Center (inbpac.com), Spokane 7:30 pm
May 13 'Cinderella', INB Performing Arts Center (inbpac.com), Spokane 2 pm
Jun 28 - J 9 'Phantom of the Opera', INB Performing Arts Center (inbpac.com), Spokane 7:30 pm

TOP OF PAGE

COMEDY
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Mar 30 - A 1 Joe Fontenot, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Apr 6 - 8 Alex Elkin, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Apr 8 Brian Regan, Beasley Coliseum (ticketswest.com), Pullman 7:30 pm
Apr 13 - 15 Stacy Prussman, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Apr 20 - 22 Dana Moon, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Apr 27 - 29 Andrew Albert, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
May 4 - 6 Stacy Prussman, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
May 4 - 6 Stacy Prussman, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
May 11 - 13 Alysia Wood, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 6 pm
May 11 - 13 Alysia Wood, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
May 18 - 20 Daniel Dugar, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
May 25 - 27 Gibran Saad, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
May 28 Derek Sheen, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Jun 1 - 3 Heath Harmison, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm

TOP OF PAGE

SPECIAL EVENTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Mar 10 - N 15 Make a Better Home: Domestic Gadgetry, Rural Electrification, Historic Depot Museum (509-382-2026), Dayton 11am
Apr 1 Open House, Stellar You Wellness Center (509-398-5166), Richland 10 am
Apr 1 , 2 Pet Expo, 3 Rivers Conv. Ctr. (509-737-3757), Kennewick 10 am
Apr 3 Fans Night Out - College Basketball, 3 Rivers Conv. Center (509-947-0821), Kennewick 4:30 pm
Apr 3 - 28 Exhibit: 'Eminent Decadence, Sculptures by Rob McKirdie', CBC Esvelt Gallery (509-542-5531), Pasco
Apr 4 - 6 Go Wild for Reading, Mid-Columbia & Richland Libraries (509-528-8331), Tri-Cities 1 pm
Apr 7 - 9 Feast Walla Walla, Downtown (509-529-8755), Walla Walla
Apr 8 All Things Poultry Event, Benton Co. Fairgrounds (509-582-6436), Kennewick 9 am
Apr 8 , 9 Healilng Light Expo, Red Lion, 1101 N. Columbia Center Blvd (509-948-3299), Kennewick 10 am
Apr 13 Lecture: 'White Privilege', MC Library on Union (509-542-5531), Kennewick 7 pm
Apr 13 - 23 Columbia Gorge Sternwheeler tours, Clover Island (800-224-3901), Kennewick
Apr 14 'College Without the Campus' Book Signing & Raffle, Book & Game, 38 E Main (509-520-9096), Walla Walla 11 am
Apr 14 Columbia River Cowboy Gathering, Benton Co. Fairgrounds (509-851-4287), Kennewick 12 Noon
Apr 14 - 16 Columbia River Cowboy Gathering, Benton Co. Frairgrounds (509-851-4287), Kennewick
Apr 15 Mom and Baby Expo, 3 Rivers Conv. Ctr (momandbabyexpo.com), Kennewick 10 am
Apr 15 , 16 Columbia River Cowboy Gathering, Benton Co. Fairgrounds (509-851-4287), Kennewick 9 am
Apr 20 Lecture: 'Woody guthrie in the Pacific NW', Richland Public Library (509-542-5531), 7 pm
Apr 21 Spring Bazaar & Flea Market, Kennewick Valley Grange, 2611 S. Washington (509-948-7512), Kennewick 12 Noon
Apr 21 Hanford Music Benefit Auction, Terra Blanca Winery/Hanford High (509-588-6082 ext. 107), Benton City 6;30 pm
Apr 22 Spring Bazaar & Flea Market, Kennewick Valley Grange, 2611 S. Washington (509-948-7512), Kennewick 9 am
Apr 22 4th Annual Patriot Car Show, Liberty Christian School (509-946-0602), Richland 9 am
Apr 22 Patriot Auction for Liberty Christian School, Red Lion (509-946-0602), Pasco 5 pm
Apr 22 - 23 Lakeside Gem & Mineral Show, Benton Co. Fairgrounds (), Kennewick 10 am
Apr 23 22nd Annual Old Steel Car Show, Fullbright Park, 4508 Main St. (509-475 8735), Union Gap 10 am
Apr 23 Old Steel Car Show, Central Wash. Agricultural Museum (509-966-9341), Yakima 10 am
Apr 27 Tri Art for Giving Opening Event, HAPO Community Stage (590-205-8004), Richland 6 pm
Apr 27 Tri-Citian of the Year Banquet, 3 Rivers Convention Center (509-531-1135), Kennewick 6 pm
Apr 27 - M 25 Tri Art for Giving, Various venues (artsfoundationmc.org), Tri-Cities
Apr 28 - 30 Spring Barrel Weekend, (509-786-3177), Prosser
Apr 28 - 30 Gorge Artists Open Studios Tour, (509 637-6304), Hood River, Cascade Locks, The Dalles, White Salmon, etc. 10 am
Apr 28 - 30 Spring Barrel Weekend, Terra Blanca Winery (509-588-6082), Benton City 11 am
Apr 28 - 30 Home, Garden, Sportsman Show, Klickitat FAirgrounds (509-773-3400), Goldendale 10 am
Apr 29 Military Chaplaincy Fund Dinner, Knights of Columbus (richlandkc.club), Richland 5:30 pm
Apr 29 Benton City Spring Opener Car Show, Ki-Be Middle School (509-588-8842), Benton City
Apr 29 Tri-Cities Craft Beer Festival, Southridge Events Center (washingtonbeer.com), Kennewick 12 Noon
May 4 , 5 , 6 Discover the Charms, Downtown (historickennewick.or), Kennewick 10 am
May 5 Spaghetti Western Dinner, Senior Citizens Center (509-527-3775), Walla Walla 4:30 pm
May 5 Cinco de Mayo, Downtown (downtownpasco.com), Pasco 12 Noon
May 5 - 6 Spring Rummage Sale Fundraiser, E. Benton Co, History Museum (509-582-7704), Kennewick 9 am
May 6 Discover Prosser Day, Downtown (509-786-3177), Prosser 8 am
May 6 Inland NW Musicians, Annual Dinner Auction, Wildhorse Resort (541-289-4696), Pendleton 5:30 pm
May 6 Middleton Farms Asparagus Festival, Middleton Country Store, kahlotus Hwy (509-551-8861), Pasco 4 pm
May 6 Catholic Charities Gala, Terra Blanca Winery (509-946-4645), Benton City 6:30 pm
May 6 1,000-Yd. Target Shoot, Joe Halvorsen Farm (ionethousandyardshoot.com), Ione, OR 7:30 am
May 12 Christian Conference, Toyota Center (hungrygen.com/conference), Kennewick 6 pm
May 13 Classy Chassy Show & Shine Car Show, Downtown (509-582-7221), Kennewick 10 am
May 13 Inland Empire Century Bike Ride, Kiwanis Bldg, Columbia Park (509-586-6836), Kennewick 6:30 am
May 13 WOW mother-daughter-frien Tea, 3 Rivers Conv. Ctr (509-308-0559), Kennewick 11 am
May 13 - 14 Christian Conference, Toyota Center (hungrygen.com/conference), Kennewick 11 am
May 20 Walla Walla Ducky Derby, Mill Creek by WW Community College Athletic Fields (509) 200-0983), 11:30 am
May 20 Art of Life Festival (ALF), Tucannon Cellars (509-545-9588), Benton City 11 am
May 26 - 28 Art in the Park, City Park (509-659-0515), Ritzville 10 am
Jun 1 Historic Kennewick Farmers' Market Open, Downtown (509-582-7221), Kennewick 4 pm
Jul 8 WAAAM Traffic Jam - Car Show & More , 1600 Air Museum Rd (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 8 am
Jul 15 Art Walk & Wine Gala, Historic Downtown (509-786-3177), Prosser 6 pm
Jul 28 - 29 Hot Jazzy Nightz Wine Festival, Jon Dam Plaza (253-200-7671), Richland 6 pm
Sep 2 - 3 Tumbleweed Music Festival, Howard Amon Park (tumbleweedfest.com), Richland 11 am
Sep 9 - 10 Annual Hood River Fly-In, 1600 Air Museum Rd. (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 8 am

TOP OF PAGE

CLASSES & ACTIVITIES
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Jan 15 - 29 Over-40 Tri-City Tappers intro, Fridays, T-C Academy of Ballet (509-375-1898), Richland 1 pm
Apr 1 Puffins Watercolor Workshop, Chris Blevins, Yellow Dog Arts Studio (509-430-8633), Richland 12 Noon
Apr 8 Courageous Mindset, Fuse Coworking Space (509-990-1237), Richland 10 am
Apr 8 2nd Saturday at Air & Auto Museum, 1600 Air Museum Rd (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Apr 11 Alzheimer's Series: Effective Communication, Kadlec Healthplex (509-943-8455), Richland 1:30 pm
Apr 14 MTHFR, Kadlec Healthplex, 1268 Lee Blvd (509-943-8455), Richland 1:30 pm
Apr 15 Courageous Conversations, Fuse Coworking Space (509-990-1237), Richland 10 am
Apr 18 Postive Approach to Care & Hand Under Hand, Kadlec (509-943-8455), Eichland 2 pm
Apr 23 Paint a Spring Garden w/Rachel, Sixth Street Art & Gift Gallery (509-781-6220), Prosser 1:30 pm
May 1 Vinyasa (Body Mind Soul), weekly, Yoga Community, theyogacommunity.com (509 521-4287), Kennewick 9 am
May 2 Yin Yoga, Weekly, Yoga Community, theyogacommunity.com (509 521-4287), Kennewick 5:30 pm
May 4 Yoga for Scoliosis & Back Care, 6 weeks, Yoga Community (509 521-4287), Kennewick 6 pm
May 5 Self Care: Finding Calm in Chaos, Yoga Community 4415 W. Clearwater (509 521-4287), Kennewick 5:30 pm
May 13 2nd Saturday at Air & Auto Museum, 1600 Air Museum Rd (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
May 18 Early Stage Memory Loss, Kadlec Healthplex (509-943-8455), Richland 1 pm
May 18 Alzheimer's Series: Early Stage Memory Loss, Kadlec (509-943-8455), Richland 1 pm
May 20 Teddy Bear Tea Party, E. Benton Co. History Museum (509-582-7704), Kennewick 10 am
Jun 3 Paint Your Pet in Watercolors, Chris Blevins, Art on the Columbia (509-430-8633), Richland 10 am
Jun 5 Being Mortal: Documentary & Discussion, Kadlec Healthplex (509-943-8455), Richland 10 am
Jun 10 2nd Saturday at Air & Auto Museum, 1600 Air Museum Rd (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Jun 28 Prescription for Caregivers: Beyond the physical, Community Center (509-943-8455), Richland 5:30 pm
Jun 29 Alzheimer s Series: Middle Stage, Kadlec Healthplex (509-943-8455), Richland 9 am
Jun 29 Middle Stage Memory Loss, Kadlec Healthplex (509-943-8455), Richland 9 am
Jul 18 MTHFR & Autism, Kadlec Healthplex, 1268 Lee Blvd (509-943-8455), Richland 6 pm
Jul 19 Positive Approach to Care:Normal vs Not Normal, Kadlec (509-943-8455), Richland 2 pm
Aug 12 2nd Saturday at Air & Auto Museum, 1600 Air Museum Rd (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Aug 17 Alzheimer's Series: Late Stage, Kadlec Healthplex (509-943-8455), Richland 1:30 pm
Sep 19 Alzheimer's Series: Younger Onset, Kadlec Healthplex (509-943-8455), Richland 1:30 pm
Oct 4 PAC: Positive Approach to Care, Kadlec Healthplex (509-943-8455), Richland 2 pm
Oct 10 Alzheimer's Series: Challenging Behaviors, Kadlec (509-943-8455), Richland 1:30 pm
Oct 14 2nd Saturday at Air & Auto Museum, 1600 Air Museum Rd (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Oct 25 MTHFR, Kadlec Healthplex, 1268 Lee Blvd (509-943-8455), Richland 3 pm
Nov 7 Alzheimer's Planning: Key to a Joyous Holiday, Kadlec (509-943-8455), Richland 1:30 pm
Nov 11 2nd Saturday at Air & Auto Museum, 1600 Air Museum Rd (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Dec 9 2nd Saturday at Air & Auto Museum, 1600 Air Museum Rd (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am

TOP OF PAGE

SPORTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Apr 22 - 23 Triple Fish Challenge, Banks Lake (grandcouleedam.org),
May 13 Inland Empire Century Bike Ride, Kiwanis Bldg., Columbia Park (509-586-6836), Kennewick 6:30 am
Jun 20 Tri-City Dust Devils vs. Spokane, Gesa Stadium (milb.com), Pasco
Jun 21 Tri-City Dust Devils vs. Spokane, Gesa Stadium (milb.com), Pasco
Jun 22 Tri-City Dust Devils vs. Spokane, Gesa Stadium (milb.com), Pasco
Jun 23 Tri-City Dust Devils vs. Everett, Geesa Stadium (milb.com),
Jun 24 Tri-City Dust Devils vs. Everett, Gesa Stadium (milb.com), Pasco
Jun 25 Tri-City Dust Devils vs. Everett, Gesa Stadium (milb.com), Pasco
Jun 29 Tri-City Dust Devils vs. Salem-Keizer, Gesa Stadium (milb.com), Pasco
Jun 30 Tri-City Dust Devils vs. Salem-Keizer, Gesa Stadium (milb.com), Pasco

TOP OF PAGE