Featured below is a complete listing of our current Calendar of Events. Please click here if you would like information on how you can submit your own events to this list!

CONCERTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Jun 1 First Thursday Concert-Umapine Philharmonic, St. Paul's Episcopal, 323 Catherine (509-529-1083), Walla Walla 12:15 pm
Jun 3 Mariachi Madness, Pasco High School, 1108 N 10th (509-547-5581), Pasco 7 pm
Jun 7 CBC Concert Band, CBC Theatre (509-542-5531), Pasco 7 pm
Jun 9 Jazz Nite, CBC Theatre (509-542-5531), Pasco 7 pm
Jun 10 - 12 Sacajawea Bluegrass Festival & Dutch Oven Rendezvous, Sacajawea State Park (509-492-1555), Pasco 5 PM
Jun 11 Eric Herman & Thunder Puppies FREE Hometown Album Release, MC Library on Union (509-783-7878), Kennewick 11 am
Jun 13 Dallin Puzey, Marina Park (541-571-0844), Boardman 7 pm
Jun 14 CBC Choir and Orchestra, CBC Theatre (509-542-5531), Pasco 7 pm
Jun 14 Eric Herman & Thunder Puppies Album Release Party, HAPO Community Stage (509-942-7454 ), Richland 2 pm
Jun 15 The Shades,'Thunder On The Island' , Clover Island (509-586-0541), Kennewick 6 pm
Jun 17 Eric Herman & Puppy Dog Dave, Walla Walla Library (509-527-4550.), Walla Walla 10 am
Jun 18 The Stormcloaks - 'Will Play For Food' - Food Bank Benefit, Flat Top Park (509-521-7540), West Richland 1 pm
Jun 18 Tears for Fears, Maryhill Winery Amphitheater (maryhillwinery.com), Goldendale 7 pm
Jun 18 Ockam's Razor, other Celtic groups, Scottish Fest, Prosser Wine & Food Park (509-786-3177 ), Prosser 10 am
Jun 20 98% Angels, Marina Park (541-571-0844.), Irrigon 7 pm
Jun 22 Blue Tattoo - 'Thunder on the Island' , Clover Island Inn (509-586-0542), Kennewick 6 pm
Jun 24 - 25 Valley Bluegrass Festival, Nez Perce Co. Fairgrounds (lewisclarkbluegrass.org), Lewiston
Jun 27 Zac Grooms, Marina Park (541-571-0844), Boardman 7 pm
Jun 29 Three Legged Dog- 'Thunder on the Island', Clover Island Inn (509-586-0541), Kennewick 6 pm
Jul 2 133rd Army Band - Free, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Jul 4 QuarterFlash/Martin Gerschwitz, Ione Amphitheater (541-422-7243), Ione, OR 4 pm
Jul 4 Faith & Bobby:Hermiston 4th of July, Flat Top Park (541-425-5555), Hermiston 4 pm
Jul 4 The Shades:Hermiston 4th of July , Flat Top Park (541-425-5555), Hermiston 6 pm
Jul 6 Abbey Road -'Thunder on the Island', Clover Island Inn (509-586-0541), Kennewick 6 pm
Jul 6 Abby Road - 'Thunder on the Island' , Clover Island Inn (509-586-0541), Kennewick 6 pm
Jul 9 Badlandz Outdoor Concert , Rattlesnake Mountain Harley-Davidson (509-551-8861), Kennewick 12 Noon
Jul 10 KISS, Toyota Center (ticketmaster.com), Kennewick 7:30 pm
Jul 13 Stompin Ground - 'Thunder on the Island', Clover Island Inn (509-586-0541), Kennewick 6 pm
Jul 15 David Luning (Americana/Folk/Rock), Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Jul 15 Basin Summer Sounds Free Music Festival , (509-754-4636), Ephrata 5 pm
Jul 15 Basin Summer Sounds Free Music Festival, C Street NW, Grant County Courthouse (509-754-4656), Ephrata 5 pm
Jul 16 Basin Summer Sounds Free Music Festival, (509-754-4656), Ephrata 11 am
Jul 16 Basin Summer Sounds Free Music Festival, C Street NW, Grant Co. Courthouse (509-754-4656), Ephrata 11 am
Jul 16 Zac Brown Band, Round-Up Stadium (pendletonroundup.com), Pendleton 5 pm
Jul 16 Norway's Martine Kraft, Hapo Community Stage (martinekraft.com), Richland 7 pm
Jul 18 Stu Hamm Rock Experience, Roxy Bar (509-491-1870), Kennewick 8 pm
Jul 20 Soundwall - 'Thunder on the Island', Clover Island Inn (509-586-0541), Kennewick 6 pm
Jul 27 Junkyard Jane - 'Thunder on the Island' , Clover Island Inn (509-586-0541), Kennewick 6 pm
Jul 29 - 31 Jazz in the Valley, Downtown (jazzinthevalley.com), Ellensburg
Jul 29 - 31 Jazz in the Valley, Main Stage: 4th & Pearl & 10 venues (509-929-1291), Ellensburg
Aug 3 Fallout - 'Thunder on the Island', Clover Island Inn (509-586-0541), Kennewick 6 pm
Aug 10 3rd Date- 'Thunder on the Island', Clover Island Inn (509-586-0541), Kennewick 6 pm
Aug 12 - 13 Bronze Blues & Brews, Joseph City Park (bronzebluesbrews.com), Joseph, OR 11:30 am
Aug 17 Wasteland Kings - 'Thunder on the Island' , Clover Island Inn (509-586-0541), Kennewick 6 pm
Aug 19 The Buckinghams, Columbia Crest Winery (columbiacrest.com), Paterson 7 pm
Aug 20 Crystal Gayle, Columbia Crest Winery (columbiacrest.com), Paterson 7 pm
Aug 20 Jeff Beck and Buddy Guy, Maryhill Winery Amphitheater (maryhillwinery.com), Goldendale 7 pm
Sep 2 - 4 Tumbleweed Music Festival, Howard Amon Park (tumbleweedfest.com), Richland
Sep 3 Chris Isaak, Maryhill Winery Amphitheater (maryhillwinery.com), Goldendale 7 pm
Sep 3 Sawyer Brown, Outdoors, Clover Island (cloverislandinn.com), Kennewick 5 pm
Sep 17 Seattle Rock Orchestra Performs Pink Floyd, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Oct 1 Casting Crowns, Toyota Center (ticketmaster.com), Kennewick 7 pm

SEATTLE

PORTLAND

SPOKANE
Jun 24 , 25 Valley Bluegrass Festival, Nez Perce County Fairgrounds (509-780-3731), Lewiston, ID 3 pm

WHITE RIVER AMPHITHEATRE

THE GORGE AMPHITHEATRE

TOP OF PAGE

MUSIC & NIGHTLIFE
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Jun 1 Ink-n-Paint Club, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 1 Dave Cofell - Acoustic, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jun 1 Mary Lou and Stevie Show - Retro-Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 1 'Are You Smarter Than a Bartender' Trivia, Billy's Bull Pen Tavern (509-783-4833), Kennewick 7:30 pm
Jun 2 Badlandz, The Branding Iron (509-551-8861), Kennewick 8 pm
Jun 2 Steve Carver - Jazz Piano, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 2 When You Wish Upon a Bar-Disney Quiz, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jun 3 Los Caipirinhos - Reggae/Ska/Latin, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 3 Sonic Shaman - Ambient, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 3 Troublemaker, Jokers Night Club (509-943-1173), Richland 9:30 pm
Jun 3 Troublemaker Friday Night Live, Jokers Night club (509-943-1173), Richland 9:30 pm
Jun 3 , 4 Badlandz, The Branding Iron (509-551-8861), Kennewick 9 pm
Jun 4 Kenny Day - R&B/Soul, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 4 D.O.A. w/The Van Dels & The Ashamed - Punk, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 5 Sunday Afternoon Jam (weekly), Longbranch Bar and Grill (509-205-4767), Finley 5 pm
Jun 5 Live Jazz for dancing/listening, Pasco Eagles (509-943-9414), Pasco 1 pm
Jun 6 Jam night with Vaughn Jensen, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jun 7 Amber & Amber Show - Karaoke & More, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 7 Tuesday Jam, The Roxy (509-205-4767), Kennewick 8 pm
Jun 8 Ink-n-Paint Club, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 8 'Are You Smarter Than a Bartender' Trivia, Billy's Bull Pen Tavern (509-783-4833), Kennewick 7:30 pm
Jun 9 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jun 9 Steve Carver - Jazz Piano, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 10 Zan/A God or an Other/East Sherman , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 10 Wolf s Wrench - fusion, Steve Cary & Mark Reeder , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 10 Groove Principal band, Jokers Night Club (509-943-1173), Richland 9:30 pm
Jun 10 Grove Principal Friday Night Live, Jokers Night Club (509-943-1173), Richland 9:30 pm
Jun 11 Housebroken - Modern Acoustic, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 11 Studio 99354 - Disco Night, DJ Honeysauce , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 12 Sunday live music and jam, The Longbranch (509-205-4767), Finley 5 pm
Jun 12 , 26 Ballroom Dancing, live swing music, Pasco Eagles (509-946-6276), Pasco 1 pm
Jun 13 Jam night with Vaughn Jensen , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jun 14 Amber & Amber Show - Karaoke & More, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 14 Rockin' Tuesday live music & jam, The Roxy (509-205-4767), Kennewick 8 pm
Jun 15 Ink-n-Paint Club, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 15 'Are You Smarter Than a Bartender' Trivia, Billy's Bull Pen Tavern (509-783-4833), Kennewick 7:30 pm
Jun 16 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jun 16 Steve Carver - Jazz Piano, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 17 Friday jam (Monthly) w/Mondo Ray, Riverside Sports Bar/Lounge (509-205-4767), Umatilla 8 pm
Jun 17 Ballroom Dancing, Easy Swing Dance Band, Community Center (509-946-5385), Richland 1 pm
Jun 17 Don t Panic - Art and More, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 17 Mitchell James - Acoustic Americana, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 17 Joker Band, Friday Night Live, Jokers Night Club (509-943-1173), Richland 9:30 pm
Jun 18 Steampunk Solstice - Bustles, Boots & Bellydance, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 18 Lawrence Huntley - Hammered Dulcimer, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 18 Smooth As Jazz, Venezia Ristorante (509-371-8300), Richland 6 pm
Jun 19 Sunday live music and jam, The Longbranch (509-205-4767), Finley 5 pm
Jun 20 Jam night with Vaughn Jensen, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jun 21 Amber & Amber Show - Karaoke & More, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 21 Jam w/Mondo Ray (Tuesdays), The Roxy (509-205-4767), Kennewick 8 pm
Jun 22 Ink-n-Paint Club, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 22 'Are You Smarter Than a Bartender' Trivia, Billy's Bull Pen Tavern (509-783-4833), Kennewick 7:30 pm
Jun 23 Steve Carver - Jazz Piano, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 23 Dead Horse Trauma /w Chrysalis - Metal from IA, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 24 Chelsea Kupitz - Singer/Songwriter, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jun 24 Garin Moore Old School DJ, Jokers Night club (509-943-1173), Richland 9:30 pm
Jun 24 Garin Moore Old School DJ, Jokers Night Club (509-943-1173), Richland 9:30 pm
Jun 25 The Coast, Metaphorical Lions, other rock groups, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 26 Sunday live music & jam w/Mondo, Longbranch (509-205-4767), Finley 5 pm
Jun 27 Jam night with Vaughn Jensen, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jun 28 Amber & Amber Show - Karaoke & More, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jun 29 'Are You Smarter Than a Bartender' Trivia, Billy's Bull Pen Tavern (509-783-4833), Kennewick 7:30 pm
Jun 30 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jun 30 Steve Carver - Jazz Piano, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jul 1 Badlandz, Jokers Comedy Club (509-551-8861), Richland 10 pm
Jul 1 Toga Party with HiLarryOus Entertainment, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jul 1 Badlandz, Jokers Night Club (509-943-1173), Richland 9:30 pm
Jul 1 Sonic Shaman - Ambient, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jul 2 Piracy Conspiracy - Reggae from San Diego, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jul 2 Kenny Day - R&B/Soul, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jul 3 Live music & jam w/ Mondo Ray, Longbranch Bar & Grill (509-205-4767), Finley 5 pm
Jul 3 I, The Creator, other metal groups, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
Jul 5 Amber & Amber Show - Karaoke & More, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jul 6 Ink, Paint & Game Club, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jul 6 Mary Lou & Stevie Show - Retro-Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
Jul 7 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jul 7 Steve Carver - Jazz Piano, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jul 7 Strangled Darlings - Folk punk from Portland, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 10 pm
Jul 8 John Crigler - Jazz Piano, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jul 8 Vaughn Jensen Band, Jokers Night Club (509-943-1173), Richland 9:30 pm
Jul 8 Boatrace Weekend, Marceline, Badland Nomad - Rock, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jul 9 The New Triumph - Funk/Afrobeat from Seattle, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jul 9 Bridgette Austin - Singer/Songwriter, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jul 10 Live music & jam host: Mondo, Longbranch (509-205-4767), Finley 5 pm
Jul 10 , 24 Ballroom Dancing, live swing music, Pasco Eagles (509-946-6276), Pasco 1 pm
Jul 11 Jam night with Vaughn Jensen, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jul 12 Amber & Amber Show - Karaoke & More, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jul 13 BitchCraft presents 18 & Over Drag Show , Out & About, 327 W Lewis (509-531-5918), Pasco 10 pm
Jul 13 Ink, Paint & Game Club, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jul 13 Mary Lou & Stevie Show - Retro-Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
Jul 14 Noche Caliente with Vida Amore y Divas Latinas, Out & About, 327 W Lewis (509-531-5918), Pasco 10 pm
Jul 14 The Sextones - Soul/Funk from Reno, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 10 pm
Jul 14 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jul 14 Steve Carver - Jazz Piano, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jul 15 Ballroom Dancing, Easy Swing Dance Band, Community Center (509-946-5385), Richland 1 pm
Jul 15 Black Rose Concept Band, Jokers Night Club (509-943-1173), Richland 9:30 pm
Jul 15 Snug Harbor - Soul/Funk from Bellingham, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jul 16 Blu Meadows - Afro-Cuban/Funk/Reggae, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jul 17 Weekly Live music & jam w/ Mondo Ray, Longbranch Bar & Grill (509-205-4767), Finley 5 pm
Jul 17 Don t Panic - Art and More, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
Jul 18 Jam night with Vaughn Jensen, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jul 20 Grant Sabin - Blues/Roots/Soul from CO, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jul 20 Ink, Paint & Game Club, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jul 20 Mary Lou & Stevie Show - Retro-Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
Jul 21 Dancing Plague of 1518 w/Technological Taxidermy, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 10 pm
Jul 21 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jul 21 Steve Carver - Jazz Piano, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jul 22 Stompin Ground, Jokers Night Club (509-943-1173), Richland 9:30 pm
Jul 23 Jami Cooper - Singer/Songwriter, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jul 23 Ink, Paint & Game Club, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jul 23 If Birds Could Fly - Folk/Americana from VA, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jul 24 Mondo Ray & friends Live music & open mic jam, Longbranch (509-205-4767), Finley 5 pm
Jul 25 Jam night with Vaughn Jensen, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jul 26 Amber & Amber Show - Karaoke & More, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jul 27 Mary Lou & Stevie Show - Retro-Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
Jul 28 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Jul 28 Steve Carver - Jazz Piano, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jul 29 3rd Half w/The Drag - Americana/Blues/Rock, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jul 30 Three Rivers Saxtette - Saxophone Quartet, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Jul 30 Wabi Sabi - Jazz Fusion, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Jul 31 Live music & open mic jam, Longbranch Bar (509-205-4767), Finley 5 pm
Aug 6 The Shades (Dance), WineNotes Wine Bar / Chicken Shack (509-967-1807), West Richland 7 pm
Aug 19 The Shades, 'Date Night at the Pointe', Port of Pasco Osprey Pointe (509-546-3370), Pasco 7 pm
Sep 10 The Shades & Colorblind 'End of Summer Bash', Clover Island (509-586-0541), Kennewick 6 pm
Oct 1 Dance, WineNotes Wine Bar/Chicken Shack (509-967-1807), West Richland 7 pm

TOP OF PAGE

PERFORMING ARTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Jun 10 'Beauty and the Beast, a Dansical', Southridge HS Auditorium (509-628-9998), Kennewick 6:30 pm
Jun 15 Children's Series: 'Vladimir Goes for Gold' , Power House Theatre (509=529-6500), Walla Walla 6:30 pm
Jun 15 Sesame Street Live, Toyota Center (ticketmaster.com), Kennewick 10:30 am
Jun 15 Sesame Street Live, Toyota Center (ticketmaster.com), Kennewick 6:30 pm
Jun 23 , 24 , 25 , 26 , 30 MCMT 'Annie Get Your Gun', Reach Museum, outdoors (509-539-8693), Richland 7:30 pm
Jul 1 - 3 MCMT 'Annie Get Your Gun', Reach Museum (midcolumbiamusicaltheatre.org), Richland 7:30 pm
Jul 1 - 3 MCMT 'Annie Get Your Gun', Reach Museum, outdoors (509-539-8693), Richland 7:30 pm
Jul 14 - 16 'Fiddler on the Roof', CBC Theatre (509-542-5531), Pasco 7:30 pm
Jul 19 New Old Time Chautauqua Parade, Workshops, Vaudeville, 700 S. 2nd (509-382-4825), Dayton 12 Noon
Jul 21 - 23 'Fiddler on the Roof', CBC Theatre (509-542-5531), Pasco 7:30 pm
Aug 4 - 6 'Musical of Musicals (The Musical)' - Dinner Theatre, CBC Theatre (509-542-5531), Pasco 5:30 pm
Sep 8 Shanghai Acrobats of China, Capitol Theatre (509-853-ARTS), Yakima
Sep 30 Adam Trent - Magician, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Nov 5 'Once', Capitol Theatre (509-853-ARTS), Yakima

SEATTLE

PORTLAND

SPOKANE

TOP OF PAGE

COMEDY
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Jun 2 - 4 Kabir Singh, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Jun 9 - 11 Costaki Economopolis, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Jun 16 - 18 Leif Skyving, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Jun 23 - 25 Manny Maldonado, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Jun 26 'Witty Fools' Improv Camp Performance, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Jun 30 - J 2 Huck Flyn, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Jul 7 - 9 Steven Briggs, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Jul 14 - 16 Nick Guerra, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Jul 21 - 23 Lance Woods, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Jul 27 Dan Cummins, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Jul 27 Dan Cummins, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Jul 28 - 30 Keith Nelson, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Oct 14 'The Complete History of America Abridged', Capitol Theatre (509-853-ARTS), Yakima

TOP OF PAGE

SPECIAL EVENTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Jun 4 "Corvettes on the Columbia" Car Show, Columbia Park (509-713-3289), Kennewick 9:30 am
Jun 7 LitFest: About The Book, Bookwalter Winery (509-542-5531), Richland 6 pm
Jun 9 Senior Life Show, Three Rivers Convention Center (threeriversconventioncenter.com), Kennewick 10 am
Jun 10 - 12 Combine Demolition Derby, (www.lindwa.com), Lind
Jun 11 Community Bike Expo, Horse Heaven Hills Park (509-378-8002), Kennewick 10 am
Jun 11 Chalk Art Festival, Uptown Shopping Center (), Richland 9 am
Jun 11 Bottles, Brews and Barbecues, Vintner's Village (509-788-5699), Prosser 10 am
Jun 11 Benton City Skate Jam + music, food, Skate Park (509-521-7540), Benton City 1 pm
Jun 11 , 12 Fort Walla Walla Days, Fort Walla Walla Museum (509-525-7703), Walla Walla 10 am
Jun 16 Hogs & Dogs, Bombing Range Sports Complex (509-967-0521), West Richland 4 pm
Jun 16 Sip N' Style, Tucannon Cellars (509-545-9588 ), Benton City 6:30 pm
Jun 17 - 19 All Wheels Weekend, Downtown (509-382-4825), Dayton
Jun 17 , 18 Love of Junk Vintage Market, 253 Valley Chapel Rd (602-321-6511), Walla Walla 9 am
Jun 18 WSU Master Gardeners, Summer Solstice, Demo Gardens, 1620 S. Union (509-735-3551), Kennewick 3 pm
Jun 18 Yoga in the Vines, Kiona Vineyards & Winery (509-713-4282), Benton City 10:30 am
Jun 18 Yoga in the Vines: Kiona, Kiona Vineyards & Winery (509-713-4282), Benton City 10:30 am
Jun 18 Scottish Fest & Highland Games, Prosser Wine & Food Park 2840 Lee Rd (509-786-3177), Prosser 9 am
Jun 18 Sweet Onion Festival, Downtown (509-525-1031), Walla Walla
Jun 21 Explorers Kids Camp, Fort Walla Walla Museum (509-525-7703), Walla Walla 8:30 am
Jun 21 Strawberry Waffle Supper, Senior Center, 720 Sprague Ave. (509-527-3775), Walla Walla 5 pm
Jun 23 - 26 Cool Desert Nights Car & Motorcycle Show, Uptown Shopping Mall (509-736-0510), Richland
Jun 23 - 26 CGWA Beach Bash Presented by 10 Barrel, Event Site (319-431-3549), Hood River, OR
Jun 24 - 25 Gorge Blues & Brews Festival, Skamania County Fairgrounds (800-989-9178), Stevenson, WA 12 Noon
Jun 24 - 25 Uncommon Threads - Celebration of Quilting, Fiber Arts! , Walter Clore Center (509-786-3177), Prosser 10 am
Jul 1 Summer Picnic, Senior Center, 720 Sprague (509-527-3775), Walla Walla 11 am
Jul 1 - 2 Toppenish Rodeo, Toppenish Rodeo Grounds - 600 S. Division (509-864-5566), Toppenish 7:30 pm
Jul 1 - 2 Blueberry Festival, Bill's Berry Farm (509-882-3200), Grandview 9 am
Jul 1 - 3 Wildhorse Pow Wow, Wildhorse Resort (800-654-9453), Pendleton 7 pm
Jul 2 'Beep'Baseball, Gesa Stadium (509-735-0699), Pasco 6:15 pm
Jul 4 Hapo Grand Ole 4th, Memorial Park (pasco-wa.gov), Pasco
Jul 4 River of Fire, Columbia Park (Townsquare Media), Kennewick
Jul 5 Ordnance Brewing Beer & Seafood Dinner, Wingman Birdz + Brewz, 230 E. Main (509-529-2199), Walla Walla 6 pm
Jul 6 - 9 Elgin Stampede, Rodeo Arena (541-963-8588), Elgin, OR
Jul 8 - 9 'Cool Rides' Car Show, McKenzie Park (541-567-6151), Hermiston 9 am
Jul 8 - 9 Brews by the Blues, Junior Show Grounds, Hwy 11 (541-938-5563), Milton-Freewater, OR 1 pm
Jul 9 Rattlesnake Mt. Harley Davidson Outdoor Concert, Rattlesnake Mountain HD. 19th & 395 (509-551-8861), Kennewick 12 Noon
Jul 9 WAAAM Traffic Jam, Car Show & Swap Meet , 1600 Air Museum Rd (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 8 am
Jul 9 Worship & prayer with Brandon Bee, Calvary Chapel Tri-Cities (509-736-2086), Kennewick 7 pm
Jul 9 Community Days & Car Show, Downtown (509-539-2557), Goldendale
Jul 9 , 10 Athena Caledonian Games, City Park (541-566-3880), Athena, OR 8 am
Jul 11 Second Saturday at WAAAM, Air & Auto Museum (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Jul 15 Gay Skate with Atomic City Roller Girls, Rollarena (509-531-5918), Richland 3:30 pm
Jul 15 - 16 La Grande 'Crazy Days', (541-963-8588), La Grande, OR
Jul 16 Foodstock, Blue Mountain Station Food Park (509-382-2577), Dayton 11 am
Jul 16 Spin-In - Summer Fiber Arts Festival , Sage Bluff Alpacas, 8401 S. Steele Rd (509-786-4507), Prosser 11 am
Jul 16 Prosser Art Walk & Wine Gala, Downtown (509-786-3177), Prosser 6 pm
Jul 16 Basin Summer Sounds Car & Toy Show and Shine, Basin St. (509-750-6183), Ephrata 8 am
Jul 23 - 29 Walla Walla Dance Festival, Various venues (509-240-3428), Walla Walla
Jul 27 Poetry Slam, Storytelling, Open Mic, Emerald of Siam (330-705-5966), Richland 7:30 pm
Jul 29 Screaming Buffalo Wing-Eating Contest, Wingman Birdz + Brewz (509-529-2199), Walla Walla 6 pm
Jul 29 - 30 Art in the Park, Howard Amon Park (galleryatthepark.org), Richland 9 am
Jul 29 , 30 , 31 Water Follies Columbia Cup, Columbia Park (waterfollies.com), Kennewick
Jul 30 Irrigon Watermelon Festival, Marina Park (541-571-8541), Irrigon, OR 11 am
Jul 30 Hunt and Gather Vintage in the Park, John Dam Plaza (509-430-2151), Richland 9 am
Aug 3 - 6 Union County Fair, Fairgrounds (541-963-8588), La Grande, OR
Aug 4 - 6 Creation Fest NW, Benton Co. Fairgrounds (creationfest.com), Kennewick
Aug 9 - 13 Uamtilla County Fair, Fairgrounds (umatillacounty.net), Hermiston
Aug 13 Second Saturday at WAAAM, Air & Auto Museum (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Aug 13 Crime Stoppers Drink Some Wine & Solve a Crime, Southridge Sports Complex (509-582-1351), Kennewick 10 am
Aug 17 - 20 Morrow County Fair, Fairgrounds (541-676-9474), Heppner, OR 8 am
Aug 19 - 21 Milton-Freewater Rocks Festival, Yantis Park, DeHaven St. (541-938-5563), Milton-Freewater, OR 12 Noon
Aug 21 Ice Cream Social, Fort Walla Walla Museum (509-525-7703), Walla Walla 10 am
Sep 2 - 4 Tumbleweed Music Festival, Howard Amon Park (tumbleweedfest.com), Richland
Sep 9 - 10 Wheelin' Walla Walla, Downtown (509-529-8755), Walla Walla 9 am
Sep 10 - 11 Annual Hood River Fly-In, 600 Air Museum Road (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 8 am
Sep 17 Model A Day at WAAAM, Air & Auto Museum (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 10 am
Oct 2 PNW Mustang Club Concours d'Elegance , Columbia Crest Winery (509-591-9285), Paterson 9 am
Oct 8 Second Saturday at WAAAM, Air & Auto Museum (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Oct 8 'Dancing with the W2 Stars' Fundraiser, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Nov 12 Second Saturday at WAAAM, Air & Auto Museum (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Dec 10 Second Saturday at WAAAM, Air & Auto Museum (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am

TOP OF PAGE

CLASSES & ACTIVITIES
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Jun 2 Wine & Watercolors, Chris Blevins - 'Sunflower' , Market Vineyards (509-430-8633), Richland 6 pm
Jun 4 Yin Yoga Workshop, Yoga Community 4415 W. Clearwater (509-521-4287), Kennewick 1 pm
Jun 6 Yoga, recurring weekly, Yoga Community, 4415 W. Clearwater (509-521-4287), Kennewick 9 am
Jun 6 - J 25 Beginning Argentine tango, Richland Parks and Rec (509-942-7529), 7:50 pm
Jun 9 Master Gardeners' African Violets Class , Demo Garden, 1620 S. Union (509-735-3551), Kennewick 6:30 pm
Jun 16 Lecture: 'Fandango & the Deliberate Community', Richland Public Library (509-542-5531), 7 pm
Jun 20 - J 20 Summer Reading & Spelling Camp, 1312 Sacramento Blvd (509-946-5453/627-5447), Richland 8:15 am
Jun 25 Yoga: Starting a Home Practice, Yoga Community (theyogacommunity.com), Kennewick 9 am
Jun 25 Wine Down & Paint, Tucannon Cellars (509-545-9588), Benton City 5 pm
Jul 9 - 10 Argentine Tango with Diego Lanau , Kennewick Eagles Lodge (831-214-3021), Kennewick
Jul 14 Planning & Planting Fall Crops, Demonstration Garden, 1620 S Union (509-735-3551), Kennewick 6:30 pm
Jul 19 Pioneer Kids Camp, Fort Walla Walla Museum (509-525-7703), Walla Walla 8:30 am
Jul 23 Waltz Workshop, Pasco Eagles (509-586-7609), Pasco 10 am
Jul 24 Wine & Watercolors - 'Peacock Feather', Holy Mac and Deli (509-430-8633), Kennewick 1 pm
Aug 11 Terrarium Class For Families, Demonstration Garden, 1620 S. Union St (509-735-3551), Kennewick 6:30 pm
Aug 18 Brews and Brushes Winter Forest Sunset, Paper Street Alehouse (509-430-8633), Richland 6 pm
Sep 24 Wine & Watercolors, Chris Blevins - 'Hot Air Balloon', Milbrandt Vineyards (509-430-8633), Prosser 10 am
Dec 15 - J 29 Over-40 Tri-City Tappers intro, Fridays, T-C Academy of Ballet (509-375-1898), Richland 1 pm

TOP OF PAGE

SPORTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Jun 3 - 5 Broadmoor RV Richland Regatta, Howard Amon Park (509-378-1567), Richland 10 am
Jun 4 - 5 Sportsfest 3-on-3 Hoops, Downtown Streets (509-786-3177), Prosser 10 am
Jul 21 - 25 Showdown at the Loops, Maryhill Loops Road (experiencegoldendale.com), Goldendale
Jul 23 Swing for Life Golf Tournament for Pregnancy Network, Canyon Lakes (509-491-1101), Kennewick
Jul 26 - 31 Chief Joseph Days Rodeo, Harley Tucker Memorial Arena (541-432-1015), Joseph, OR 7 pm
Jul 30 Hardhat Classic Golf Tournament, Palouse Ridge Golf Club (hardhatclassic.wsu.edu), Pullman 7 am
Aug 1 - 5 Soccer Camp, Reata Springs Baptist Church, 2881 Leslie (509-308-6657), Richland 6 pm
Aug 19 - 20 Oregon Trail Pro Rodeo, (541-676-9474), Heppner, OR 7 pm

TOP OF PAGE