Featured below is a complete listing of our current Calendar of Events. Please click here if you would like information on how you can submit your own events to this list!

CONCERTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Sep 5 , 6 Sand Artist Kseniya Simonova, Hanford HS Auditorium (509-539-1661), Richland 7 pm
Sep 8 Music of New Orleans - WW Choral Society, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 3 pm
Sep 13 - 14 Huichica Walla Walla Music Festival, Stella's Homestead: 2194 South Fk Coppei Creek Rd (707-363-1370), Waitsburg 2 pm
Sep 15 James Otto, Benton City Daze , Ki-Be HS Stadium, 1205 Horne Dr (509-588-4984), Benton City 7 pm
Sep 19 World Famous Glenn Miller Orchestra, Richland HS Auditorium (509-539-1661), Richland 7 pm
Sep 19 , 20 George Winston, pianist, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Sep 21 MC Symphony 'From the Vault', Richland HS (midcolumbiasymphony.org), Richland 7:30 pm
Sep 24 WW Symphony'Tradition', Cordiner Hall (wwsymphony.org), Walla Walla
Sep 27 - 29 Nuclear Dreams: An Oral History of the Hanford Site, B Reactor (509-460-1766), Richland 6 pm
Sep 28 Baltimore Consort: Camerata Musica, CBC Theatre (509-946-1175), Pasco 7:30 pm
Oct 5 International Folk Music Concert & Dance, Shuffler's Shanty (509-521-7653), Kennewick 7 pm
Oct 6 Red Grammer - Little Watts Family Series, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 2 pm
Oct 11 Pigs on the Wing -(Pink Floyd Tribute), Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Oct 18 Che Apalache - Latin Bluegrass Band, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Oct 18 Old Friendly/Carrie Akre/The Echolarks, Uptown Theatre (509-946-9328), Richland 7 pm
Oct 26 Park Brothers Guitar Duo: Camerata Musica, CBC Theatre (509-946-1175), Pasco 7:30 pm
Nov 2 Kate & the Crocodiles - benefit for Health Center, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Nov 23 Johnny Lee & Mickey Gilley Urban Cowboy Reunion Tour , Wildhorse Resort & Casino (800-654-9453), Pendleton 8 pm
Nov 23 Kouzov Duo: Camerata Musica, First Presbyterian Church (509-946-1175), Kennewick 7:30 pm

SEATTLE
Aug 30 - S 22 Washington State Fair Concerts, 110 9th Ave. SW (253-845-1771), Puyallup 10:30 am

PORTLAND
Nov 19 Cher - Here We Go Again Tour, Moda Center (ticketmaster.com), Portland 7:30 pm

SPOKANE

WHITE RIVER AMPHITHEATRE

THE GORGE AMPHITHEATRE

TOP OF PAGE

MUSIC & NIGHTLIFE
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Sep 2 Open Mic/Band showcase, Barefoot Randy, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Sep 3 Karaoke with Amber Bamber, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Sep 4 The Posies - Legendary Power Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Sep 4 Mary Lou & Stevie Show - Retro-Pop , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
Sep 5 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Sep 6 Eclipxica/Fonozis - Rock en Espanol , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Sep 6 Evan Egerer, Tagaris Winery (509-628-0020), Richland 7 pm
Sep 6 Dan Myers: Sonic Shaman - Ambient , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Sep 7 Beer Choir w/MC MasterSingers, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Sep 7 Massy Ferguson, Tagaris Winery (509-628-0020), Richland 7 pm
Sep 8 Ballroom dancing, Columbia River Dance Band, Pasco Eagles (509-946-6276), 1 pm
Sep 9 Open Mic/Band showcase, Barefoot Randy, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Sep 10 Karaoke with Amber Bamber, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Sep 10 Afterglow Drag Show, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Ricland 9 pm
Sep 11 Mary Lou & Stevie Show - Retro-Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
Sep 11 Live Jazz Wednesday , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Sep 12 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Sep 13 Three Rivers Saxtette - Sax Quartet, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Sep 13 Sex Mission/Dog Father - Psychedelic Jams, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Sep 13 , 14 Shaggy Sweet, Tagaris Winery (509-628-0020), Richland 7 pm
Sep 14 Atomique Cabaret, SPYN RESET & KLYPH, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Sep 15 Live Jazz for dancing/Listening, Pasco Eagles (509-943-9414), Pasco 1 pm
Sep 16 Open Mic/Band showcase. Barefoot Randy, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Sep 17 Karaoke with Amber Bamber, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Sep 18 Mary Lou & Stevie Show - Retro-Pop, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
Sep 18 Live Jazz Wednesday, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Sep 19 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Sep 20 Ballroom Dancing, Easy Swing Dance Band, Community Center (509-380-8437), Richland 1 pm
Sep 20 Lawrence Huntley - Hammered Dulcimer, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Sep 20 Metaphorical Lions - Rock, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Sep 20 Dirk Quinn Band, Tagaris Winery (509-628-0020), Richland 7 pm
Sep 21 Naughty Pine, Tagaris Winery (509-628-0020), Richland 7 pm
Sep 23 Open Mic/Band showcase, Barefoot Randy, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Sep 24 Karaoke with Amber Bamber, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Sep 25 Mary Lou & Stevie Show - Retro-Pop , Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 6 pm
Sep 25 Live Jazz Wednesday, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Sep 26 Geeks Who Drink - Pub Trivia, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Sep 27 Cindy & Sally - Feel Good Favorites, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Sep 27 Fort Defiance/MAITA - Americana, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Sep 27 Sammy Eubanks, Tagaris Winery (509-628-0020), Richland 7 pm
Sep 28 Jeff Peterson - Jazz Trumpet, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 5 pm
Sep 28 Half Step Down/Be Tricky/Bombshell Molly - Blues, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Sep 28 Wabi Sabi, Tagaris Winery (509-628-0020), Richland 7 pm
Sep 29 Fall Harvest Dance Featuring Curtis Nettles , Community Center (509-380-8437), Richland 1 pm
Sep 30 Open Mic/Band showcase, Barefoot Randy, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 8 pm
Oct 11 Marbin - Virtuosic Rock/Jazz/Fusion, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Oct 12 D.O.A. w/ Odyssey - punk from Canada, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Oct 18 Ballroom Dancing, Easy Swing Dance Band, Community Center (509-380-8437), Richland 1 pm
Oct 26 Noise Pollution w/Six Gun Quota - AC/DC Tribute, Emerald of Siam (509-946-9328), Richland 9 pm
Nov 15 Ballroom Dancing, Easy Swing Dance Band, Community Center (509-380-8437), Richland 1 pm
Dec 20 Ballroom Dancing, Easy Swing Dance Band, Community Center (509-380-8437), Richland 1 pm

TOP OF PAGE

PERFORMING ARTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Sep 1 , 2 Auditions: 'Inherit the Wind', Richland Players (509-551-8239), Richland 6:30 pm
Sep 4 Live Cinema: "Measure for Measure" (Royal Shakespeare Co.), Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Sep 6 , 7 , 13 , 14 'Bertha the Beautiful Typewriter Girl', Richland Players (509-943-1991), Richland 8 pm
Sep 7 "Cultivating the Queen" - live theatre, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Sep 8 , 15 'Bertha The Beautiful Typewriter Girl', Richland Players (509-943-1991), Richland 2 pm
Sep 13 - 15 VTC 'Sirens', Princess Theatre (theprincesstheatre.net), Prosser 7:30 pm
Sep 13 - O 5 'Newsies', Elgin Opera House (541-663-6324.), Elgin,OR 7:30 pm
Sep 14 , 30 , 21 'Sirens' by Deborah Zoe Laufer , Princess Theatre (509-786-2180), Prosser 7:30 pm
Sep 15 'Sirens' by Deborah Zoe Laufer, Princess Theatre (509-786-2180), Prosser 2:30 pm
Sep 15 Jugglemania (Little Watts Family Series), Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 2 pm
Sep 26 - 28 Dinner Theater: "Star-Spangled Girl", CG Public House (509-542-5543), Kennewick 6 pm
Sep 26 , 27 , 28 Dinner Theater: "Star-Spangled Girl" , CG Public House (509-783-0128), Kennewick 6 pm
Sep 27 - O 8 ACT 'Matilda the Musical', Richland HS (academyofchildrenstheatre.org), Richland
Oct 4 Fifty Shades of Men: Vegas-style male revue, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Oct 12 4th Annual Dancing with the W2 Stars, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 7 pm
Oct 25 Auditions: 'The Miser', Richland Players (509-551-8239), Richland 6:30 pm
Oct 27 Auditions: 'The Miser', Richland Players (509-551-8239), Richland 6:30 pm
Nov 2 , 3 , 8 , 9 'Inherit the WInd;, Richland Players (509-943-1991), Richland 8 pm
Nov 3 , 4 Auditions: 'Visit to a Small Planet', Richland Players (509-551-8239), Richland 7 pm
Nov 6 Live Cinema: "Don Giovanni" (Royal Opera), Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Nov 10 Leapin' Louie Comedy Show , Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 2 pm
Nov 10 , 17 'Inherit the Wind', Richland Players (509-943-1991), Richland 2 pm
Nov 14 - 24 'Shrek the Musical', Blue Mountain CC - Bob Clapp Theatre (541-969-0126), Pendleton 7:30 pm
Nov 15 , 16 'Inherit the Wind', Richland Players (509-943-1991), Richland 8 pm
Nov 20 Live Cinema: "Don Pasquale"(Royal Opera), Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Nov 29 - 30 'It's a Wonderful Life' - live radio drama, Sunset Gardens Event Ctr (509-713-6829), Richland 2 & 7:30 p.m.
Nov 29 - D 1 , 30 'Visit to a Small Planet' - Readers Theatre, Richland Players (509-943-1991), Richland 8 pm
Dec 1 , 6 , 7 , 8 'It's a Wonderful Life' - live radio drama, Sunset Gardens Event Ctr (509-713-6829), Richland 2 & 7:30 pm
Dec 4 Live Cinema: "The Winter's Tale" , Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm
Dec 8 Live Cinema Series: Royal Ballet mixed program, Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 2 pm
Dec 13 , 14 , 15 'It's a Wonderful Life' - live radio drama, Sunset Gardens Event Ctr (509-713-6829), Richland 2 & 7:30 pm
Dec 18 Live Cinema: "The Nutcracker", Gesa Power House Theatre (509-529-6500), Walla Walla 6 pm

SEATTLE

PORTLAND

SPOKANE

TOP OF PAGE

COMEDY
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Sep 12 - 14 Susan Rice, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Sep 19 - 21 Kris Shaw, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Sep 26 - 28 Paul Rodriguez, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Oct 3 - 5 Kermet Apio, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Oct 10 - 12 Tommy Savitt, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Oct 17 - 19 Darryl Rhodes, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Oct 24 - 26 Murray Valeriano, Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm
Oct 31 - N 2 Jay Hollingsworth , Jokers Comedy Club (509-943-1173), Richland 8 pm

TOP OF PAGE

SPECIAL EVENTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Aug 30 - O 6 Murano Glass Jewelry by Venita Simpson, Wenaha Gallery, 219 E. Main (509-382-2124), Dayton 9 am
Sep 2 Kosmos 20th Anniversary Picnic, Hood Park Gazebo (509-205-2146), Kennewick 12 Noon
Sep 7 RiverFest, Columbia Park (pascochamber,org), Kennewick 10 am
Sep 7 - 8 Annual Hood River Fly-In, WAAAM Air-Auto Museum (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Sep 7 - 14 Pendleton Round-Up, Round-Up Arena (pendletonroundup.com), Pendleton
Sep 11 - 15 Wallowa Valley Festival of Arts, Joseph, OR (510-390-2121), 10 am
Sep 13 - 14 Benton City DAZE 2019, (509-588-4984), Benton City 10 am
Sep 14 Farmer Consumer Awareness Day, Quincy Middle School (509-670-5783), Quincy
Sep 16 - O 10 Exhibit: Laura Truitt, "A Long Now: New Work", CBC Esvelt Gallery (509-542-4864), Pasco 8 am
Sep 19 Lecture: 'Hacking Democracy', Mid Columbia Library on Union (509-542-5531), Kennewick 7 pm
Sep 19 Lecture: Hacking Democracy, Mid-Columbia Library on Union (509-542-5531), Kennewick 7 pm
Sep 19 All Senior & CommUNITY Picnic, HAPO Center (formely TRAC) (509-545-3456), Pasco 11 am
Sep 19 - 22 Deutschesfest, (deuttschesfest,com), Odessa
Sep 20 Film: 'Paris to Pittsburgh', WSU Tri-Cities East Auditorium (509-438-8939), Richland 5 pm
Sep 21 1st Annual Power in the park, Howard Amon Park (509-528-5789), Richland 10 am
Sep 21 Power in the park car show, Howard Amon Park (509-528-5789), Richland 10 am
Sep 27 - 29 Walla Walla & Richland Kennel Clubs Dog Shows, Columbia Park (509-531-6402), Kennewick 8am
Sep 27 - 29 Prosser Balloon Rally, Harvest Fest, (tourprosser.com), Prosser
Sep 28 Dinner in the Dark, Red Lion (509-735-0699), Pasco 6 pm
Sep 28 - 29 National Alpaca Farm Days, Sage Bluff Alpacas, 8401 S. Steele Rd (509-539-8446), Prosser 11 am
Oct 3 Artist Lecture/Reception, Esvelt Gallery - CBC Campus (509-542-4864), Pasco 3 pm
Oct 5 Mid-Columbia Duck Race, Columbia Park (tcduckrace.com), Kennewick 10 am
Oct 6 Pacific NW Mustang Concours d'Elegance, Columbia Crest Winery (509-527-9586), Paterson 9 am
Oct 12 Cigar bar at Catch-the-Crush, Gamache Vintners (509-205-2876), Prosser 11 am
Oct 12 - 13 Tri-Cities Orchid Society Show & Sale, Red Lion Columbia Center (509-430-0139), Kennewick 11 am
Oct 13 Miss Yakima Co., Miss Apple Valley, Miss Sunfair Pageant , Eisenhower HS (509-969-2066), Yakima 2 pm
Oct 13 Walk to End Alzheimer's, Columbia Park Bandshel (509-627-2522), Kennewick 2 pm
Oct 18 White Bluffs Stash Sale, White Bluffs Museum, 294 Torbett (509-943-2552), Richland 10 am
Oct 19 A Taste of Scandinavia, 1st Lutheran, Hwy. 395 & Yelm (509-948-4023), Kennewick 10 am
Oct 19 Holly Daze Bazaar, First United Methodist Church, 2 S. Dayton (509-586-6241), Kennewick 9 am
Oct 19 White Blufffs Fiber Fest, White Bluffs Museum, 294 Torbett (509-943-2552), Richland 10 am
Oct 20 The Wedding Tour, Stone Ridge Event Center (509-948-6974), Pasco 12 Noon
Oct 24 - 26 E. Oregon Filmfest, Various venues (ofilmfest.com), La Grande, OR
Oct 25 Fall Bazaar, Kennewick Valley Grange #731 (509-948-7512), Kennewick 12 Noon
Oct 26 Fall Bazaar, Kennewick Valley Grange #731 (509-948-7512), Kennewick 9 am
Nov 7 Desert Fiber Arts Show & Sale, 830 Columbia Center Blvd (509-539-8446), Kennewick 6:30 pm
Nov 8 , 9 Desert Fiber Arts Show & Sale, 830 Columbia Center Blvd (509-539-8446), Kennewick 10 am
Nov 9 15th Annual Holiday Bazaar , Community Center (509-380-8437), Richland 9 am

TOP OF PAGE

CLASSES & ACTIVITIES
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Sep 5 , 12 , 19 , 26 International Folk Dancing, Community Center (509-545-1311), Richland 7 pm
Sep 14 Second Saturday at WAAAM, Air-Auto Museum (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Sep 21 Chinese Brush Painting, Chris Blevins, Arty on the Columbia (509-430-8633), Kennewick 10 am
Oct 1 Yin Yoga, weekly, Yoga Community - theyogacommunity.com (509 521-4287), Kennewick 5:30 pm
Oct 2 Pilates, weekly, Yoga Community - theyogacommunity.com (509 521-4287), Kennewick 6 pm
Oct 3 Yoga to Overcome Injury, weekly, Yoga Community - theyogacommunity.com (509 521-4287), Kennewick 11:45 am
Oct 5 - 6 Watercolor & Mixed Media, Chris & Suzi, Art on the Columbia (509-579-4278), Kennewick 10 am
Oct 6 Yoga Bliss, weekly, Yoga Community - theyogacommunity.com (509 521-4287), Kennewick 9 am
Oct 11 Yoga for Scoliosis & Back Care, Yoga Community - theyogacommunity.com (509 521-4287), Kennewick
Oct 12 Second Saturday at WAAAM, Air-Auto Museum (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Oct 17 Estate Planning & Elder Law, Community Center - 500 Amon Pk Dr (509-627-2522), Richland 1:30 pm
Nov 3 Loose Florals Watercolors, Chris Blevins, Art on the Columbia (509-579-4278), Kennewick 10 am
Nov 9 Second Saturday at WAAAM, Air-Auto Museum (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am
Nov 14 Painting Scarves - Chris Blevins, Art on the Columbia (509-579-4278), Kennewick 6 pm
Nov 15 Yoga for Scoliosis & Back Care, Yoga Community - theyogacommunity.com (509 521-4287), Kennewick 10:30 am
Dec 7 Beginning Watercolors, Chris Blevins - 'Northern Lights', Art on the Columbia (509-430-8633), Kennewick 10 am
Dec 12 Painting Scarves with Chris Blevins, Art on the Columbia (509-579-4278), Kennewick 6 pm
Dec 14 Second Saturday at WAAAM, Air-Auto Museum (541-308-1600), Hood River, OR 9 am

TOP OF PAGE

SPORTS
TRI-CITIES & SURROUNDING AREAS
Aug 31 - S 2 Tri-City Dust Devils vs. Spokane, Gesa Stadiu (509-544-8789), Pasco 7:15 pm
Sep 5 Tri-City Americans vs.Portland, Toyota Center (amshockey.com), Kennewick 7:05 pm
Sep 7 Tri-City Americans vs.Spokane, Toyota Center (amshockey.com), Kennewick 7:05 pm
Sep 14 Tri-City Americans vs.Spokane, Toyota Center (amshockey.com), Kennewick 7:05 pm
Oct 5 Tri-City Americans vs. Spokane, Toyota Center (amshocky.com), Kennewick 7:05 pm
Oct 11 Tri-City Americans vs. Vancouver, Toyota Center (amshockey.com), Kennewick 7:05
Oct 12 Tri-City Americans vs. Prince George, Toyota Center (amshockey.com), Kennewick 7:05 pm
Oct 19 Tri-Ctiy Americans vs. Seattle, Toyota Center (amshockey.com), Kennewick 7:05 pm
Oct 22 Tri-City Ameicans vs. Brandon, Toyota Center (amshockey.com), Kennewick 7:05 pm
Oct 25 Tri-City Americans vs. Prince Albert, Toyota Center (amshockey.com), Kennewick 7:05 pm
Oct 26 Tri-City Americans vs. Prince George, Toyota Center (amshockey.com), Kennewick 7:05 pm
Nov 1 Tri-City Americans vs.Seattle, Toyota Center (amshockey.com), Kennewick 7:05 pm
Nov 2 Tri-City Americans vs. Vancouver, Toyota Center (amshockey.com), Kennewick 7:05 pm

TOP OF PAGE